Privacy Policy

ArcFlashWear recognises that your privacy is important and is committed to ensuring that any personal information collected through this website is used only for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We adhere to the National Privacy Principles Act 1988 (Cth) and other relevant codes and requirements relating to the privacy of your personal information.

This Privacy Policy establishes how we manage your personal information.


Collection of Personal Information by ArcFlashWear

ArcFlashWear only collects personal information when you enter it into the various applications, purchasing or quotation forms contained in the website. We may also keep records of any e-mails or other correspondence that you send via the website. 


Collection of Information Other than Personal Information

Some information which is collected from your visit to the ArcFlashWear website is not personal information, because it does not reveal your identity. For example:


Use of Personal Information by ArcFlashWear

ArcFlashWear uses the personal information you provide through this website for the purposes for which it was requested, that is, for directly related purposes. We may collect information for a number of reasons, including and relating, but not limited, to:


Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

Personal information collected on this website will not be disclosed to third parties unless you have given express permission for ArcFlashWear to do so, although in the case of receiving direct marketing material you may opt-out.

We will use personal information about you only:

We may only disclose your personal information to the following third parties:


Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting the amended version on this website.